Transport Facility

  • Both SITAMS Buses and town buses fly to near by Chittoor town, Staff and Students residing outside at Concessional Rates.

  • Two more busser getting added

Transport Incharge
Mr. M.S. Kamala Kannan Phone : 9440416620

 

From Time Bus Number
SDPL, Iruvaram 7.35 AM Bus No: 1(1st Trip) for 1st year Boys

Bus No: 2(1st Trip) for 1st year Boys

Bus No: 3(1st Trip) for 1st year Girls

Bus No: 4(1st Trip) for 1st year Girls








 
Kajoor 7.37 AM
Collectors Office, G.Pet 7.40 AM
Durgamma Temple, 7.43 AM
G.Pet 7.45 AM
PVKN College 7.50 AM
Milk Dairy 7.55 AM
Durga Nagar Colony 8.00 AM
Darga Circle 8.05 AM
MSR Circle 8.10 AM
KOngareddi Palle 8.15 AM
Industrial Estate FCI Gowdown 8.20 AM
Gandhi Circle 8.25 AM
Court 8.30 AM
Court 8.35 AM
Kattamanchi 8.40 AM
Murukumbattu 8.45 AM
SITAMS 8.50 AM

From Time Bus Number
SDPL, Iruvaram 6.45 AM Bus No: 1(1st Trip) for 1st year Boys

Bus No: 2(1st Trip) for 1st year Boys

Bus No: 3(1st Trip) for 1st year Girls

Bus No: 4(1st Trip) for 1st year Girls








 
Kajoor 6.48 AM
Collectors Office, G.Pet 6.50 AM
Durgamma Temple, 6.55 AM
G.Pet 7.00 AM
PVKN College 7.05 AM
Milk Dairy 7.10 AM
Darga Circle 7.15 AM
MSR Circle 7.20 AM
PCR Jr. College 7.25 AM
RTC Bus Stand 7.30 AM
Gandhi Circle 7.35 AM
Court 7.40 AM
Court 7.45 AM
Kattamanchi 7.50AM
Murukumbattu 7.55 AM
SITAMS 8.00 AM